Product Certified Companies Product Certified Companies

PRODUCT CERTIFIED COMPANIES

Licensed Soap and Detergent Factories

 
             

ID

Name

Item

License No.

Date Issued

 

Type

Brand

 
 

1

GULELE SOAP FACTORY

Laundary soap

Deva

110032

19/07/06

 

2

ETHIO-ASIAN SOAP & DETERGENTS PLC

Laundary Soap

Finfine Grade III

110045

01/09/07

 

Laundary Soap

 

110026

21/06/06

 

Laundary Soap

Florida

110027

21/06/06

 

Toilet Soup

Dyana

110028

21/06/06

 

3

STAR SOAP & DETERGENT INDUSTRIES PLC

Detergent

Mass

110022

9/05/06

 

Laundary Soap

 

110021

9/05/06

 

Laundary Soap

 

110038

09/12/06

 

Detergent

Powder Soap

110023

08/04/2003

 

Laundary Soap

Almas

110039

09/12/06

 

Detergent

Cake bar detergent (Grade III)

110066

18/05/07

 

Laundary Soap

Hdase Laundary Soap

     

Laundary Soap

Rainbow Grade II

110113

12/1/2008

 

4

PALM ETHIOPIA PLC

Toilet Soap

Eden

110040

9/12/06

 

Laundary Soap

Pelikan

110041

09/12/06

 

5

G & A PLC

Toilet Soap

 

110024

9/05/06

 

Toilet Soap

 

110020

9/05/06

 

Toilet Soap

Lux

110077

110077

 

6

REPI SOAP FACTORY

Laundary Soap

Liquid Busare

110051

   

Laundary Soap

Liquid Largo

110050

08/04/07

 

Laundary Soap

Deva

110042

13/12/06

 

Detergents

ROL

110047

12/07/91

 

Desh Wash

Ajakes Grade IV

110105

11/01/08

 

7

East Africa Tiger Brands PLC

Toilet Soap

Florida Brand

110003

09/04/06

 

Synthetic laundry detergent poweder

Best Brand

110005

21/04/06

 

Laundary Soap

Super Zehone

110006

10/06/06

 

Zahara

110003

30/03/06

 

Best Brand

110001

21/04/06

 

Solar Soap

110002

30/03/06

 

Sun Bright

110034

17/11/06

 
 

Crown

110007

10/06/06

 

Pecoke laundary soap

110078

4/09/07

 

Powder Deterjent

110079

4/09/07

 

Pecoke lanundary soap

110080

4/09/07

 

Pecoke Powder lanundary soap

110085

14/11/07

 

Crown Bran Powder Laundary Soap

110086

14/11/07

 

Pecoke Powder lanundary soap

110087

14/11/07

 

8

 

 

 

 

Etab Soap Factory

 

 

 

 

Laundary soap

 

 

 

 

WoW

410008

02/05/06

 

Hamere

410009

' ''

 

Kukissa

410010

' ''

 

walta

410011

' ''

 

Dashen

410012

' ''

 

9

Shemu P.L.C

Laundary Soap

Peacock

310014

09/05/06

 
 

Penal

310015

9/5/2006

 

Medy

310016

9/5/2006

 

Polar

310017

9/5/2006

 

Bear

310018

9/5/2006

 

Shema White

310019

9/5/2006

 

Liquid Detergent

Hand Wash

310102

15/12/07

 

10

Ahmed Nuredin Abedela Soap Factory

Laundary Soap

Yes Brand

110031

27/06/06

 

11

Akay Consultancy And Industry PLC

Detergent

Master Sparke

110044

22/12/06

 

Detergent

Clear and Clear Jeile

110043

22/12/06

 

12

S P Industry

Detergent

Winer Liquid Detergent

110046

19/1/07

 

13

T T K PLC

Toilet Soap

Eskya Toilet Soap 25 gm

110048

18/03/07

 

Eskya Toilet Soap 80 gm

110049

18/03/07

 

Laundary Soap

885 Laundry Soap (Grade III) 150 gm

110057

18/04/07

 

Laundary Soap

Desie Laundry Soap (Grade III) 250 gm

110058

18/04/07

 

Laundary Soap

Hard Laundry Soap (Grade III) 250 gm

110054

18/04/07

 

Laundary Soap

Base Laundary Soap

110055

18/04/007

 

Laundary Soap

Sky Laundry Liquid Detergent (hand wash)

110056

18/04/07

 

Laundary Soap

Sky Laundry Soap (Grade I) 200 gm

110052

18/04/07

 

Laundary Soap

Sky Laundry Soap (Grade I) 250 gm

110053

18/04/07

 

14

Alfaraje Trade PLC

Laundry Detergent

OMO laundry Powder detergent 200 gm

110064

1/5/2007

 

OMO laundry Powder detergent 1 kg

110065

1/5/2007

 

Liquid Detergent

OMO 300 gm

110058

17/04/07

 
 

500 gm

110059

17/04/07

 

15

Bekas Chemical PLC

Laundary Soap

Bekas bright liquid laundry detergent (hand wash)_

210060

21/04/07

 

Special Detergent

Special Liquid laundry detergent (hand wash)

210061

21/04/07

 

Detergent

Bright powder Laundry detergent

210062

21/04/07

 

Dry Detergent

Syndet detergent bar soap

210063

21/04/07

 
   

liquid detergent

Sin Liquid Detergent Dish Washing

210084

29/10/07

 

16

Frehyewet Tesfay Soap & Detergent

Laundary Soap

Hdase Liquid detergent

110067

19/05/07

 

17

Fanose Soap Factory

Laundary Soap

 

810069

6/8/2007

 

Laundary Soap

 

810070

6/8/2007

 

18

Taza PLC

Liquid Detergent

 

110071

8/8/2007

 
   

Liquid Detergent

Taza Hand Wash

110103

15/12/07

 

19

Tekron detergent & chemical PLC

liquid detergent

Dish washing

110072

8/8/2007

 

Liquid Detergnet Laundary Soap

Hand Wash

110083

24/11/07

 

20

Mesfin Tadesse Soap Factory

Bar Detergent

Grade II Bar Detergent (Matiz)

110075

19/08/07

 

Laundary Soap

Grade II Laundry Soap (Winta)

110078

19/08/07

 

Laundary Soap

Grade III Laundary Soap (Warka)

110074

19/08/07

 

Laundary Soap

Grade II Laundary Soap (Jemila)

110073

19/08/07

 

21

Fekadu Taddess Bera

liquid detergent

Oma Brand Hand wash

110101

15/12/07

 

22

Topical Advertizement and Trade Work PLC

Liquid Detergent

Hawi Brand Hand wash

110104

15/12/07

 

23

Gion Industrial Chemical Sector PLC

5% Sodium hypochlorite solution

 

110106

11/1/2008

 

24

Inter Emretes Ethiopian Industry and Service Development PLC

Laundary Soap

International Brand Liquid hand wash

110108

12/1/2008

 

25

Amedeyehun Gneral Trade PLC

Laundary Soap

Power Brand Grade I

110110

12/1/2008

 

26

Henose Liquid Soap Factory

Laundary Soap

Henose Brand

110115

14/01/08

 

27

Endod Liquid soap partnership

Laundary Detergent

Liquid Detergent Hand wash

110088

12/12/2007

 
 

Liquid Detergent

110089

12/12/2007

 

28

Etagene Yersaw Liquid Soap

Liquid Detergent

Hand Wash

110090

12/12/2007

 

29

Etenesh and Emewedesh Soap Deterjent

Liquid Detergent

Hand Wash

110091

12/12/2007

 

30

Hailu & Tigest Soap Detergent

Lanudary Detergent

Duba Brand

110092

12/12/2007

 

31

Hekma Berekena Soap Producer

Laundary Detergent

Smart Brand Hand Wash

110093

12/12/2007

 

32

Naole Cleaning Solution Producer

Laundary Detergent

Hand Wash

110094

12/12/2007

 

33

Sebele Benyam Liquid Detergen

Laundary Detergent

Hand Wash

110095

12/12/2007

 

34

Welekesa Liquid Soap Producer Enterprise

 

Liqud Detergent

Dish Wash

110096

12/12/2007

 
   

Liquid Detergent

Hand Wash

110097

12/12/2007

 
35 Anhar Trading and industry PLC

Laundary soap

GradeII laundary soap

     
             

 

 

 

                                  Licensed Safety Matches

 
           

ID

Name

Item

License No.

Date Issued

 
 

1

ALMEHDI SAFETY MATCH FACTORY

SCISSORS BRAND

110013

01/05/07

 

Star Brand

110030

26/06/06

 

Foot Ball Brand

110029

26/06/06

 

JT Brand Matches

110025

9/05/06

 

2

Dugeda Agro Industry

BOX MATCHES (5 STARS & SCISSORS)

110068

10/06/07

 
 

Kangaro Brand Box matches

110081

16/10/07

 

Rainbow Brand Box matches

110082

16/10/07

 

 

                                                          Licensed Cement Factories
S/No Name of the factory Type of product strength class License No Date of issued

 

1

 

 

2

 

PIONEER CEMENT MANUFACTURING PLC

 

 

ZHONGSHUN CEMENT PLC)

CEMII

CEMII

 

 

CEMII

 

32.5N

42.5N

 

 

32.5N
42.5N

320018

320017

 

 

120014

27/05/06

27/05/06

 

 

23/07/06

3 HUANGSHAN CEMENT PLC CEMII 32.5N 120074 3/8/2006
4 NATIONAL CEMENT S.C     01/91.100.10/1282/04 22/10/2004
  42.5R
32.5R
32.5N

320034
320035

220118

20/06/06

 

14/03/08

5 JEMA PLC   32.5N 120084 5/1/2007
6 HANSOM KOKA CEMENT GRINGING MILL CEMII 32.5N 220068 11/7/2006
7 ABYSSINIA CEMENTS PLC CEMI 32.5N 120015 11/25/2006
8 DEBRESINA BUSINESS & INDUSTRIAL PLC
(HOLLETA CEMENT)
CEMII 32.5N 120012 20/06/06
9 MUGER CEMENT ENTERPRISE (muger ) CEMII
CEMI
CEMII
32.5R
42.5R
32.5 Mpa R
120005
120006
120067
23/07/06
  42.5N CEMI 120089 11/0307
Tatek CEMII 32.5R 120003 7/6/2006
Addis abeba CEMII 32.5R 120004 7/6/2006
10 HUA YI CEMENT PLC CEMII 32.5N 220008 21/04/06
11 DASHEN CEMENT FACTORY CEMII 32.5N
32.Rplc

120031

17/08/06
12 MESSEBO BULIDING MATERIALS PRODCTION PLC CEMII
CEMI
CEMII/B-L
32.5R
42.5R
32.5Rplc
820082
820083
820081
17/11/06
13 EAST CEMENT S.C CEMll/B-LL 32.5N
42.5N
120063
120064
23/07/06
27/06/06
14 INCHINI BEDROCK CEMENT P.L.C CEMII 42.5N
32.5N
120033
120032

9/11/06
15 CAPITAL CEMENT MILLING AND PACKING PLC CEMII 32.5N
42.5N
120013
120019
06/05/06
9/10/06
16 DERBA MIDROC CEMENT PLC CEMII 32.5N 120052 7/6/2006
CEMII 42.5N
120053
7/6/2006
17 TURE DIRE DAWA CEMENT CEMII 32.5N
42.5N
320029
320030
4/3/2005
18 DANGOTE CEMENT FACTORY   32.5 N 120095 19/09/07
                                                      Licensed Reinforcement Bar Factories.
S/No. Name Product under license GRADE License No Date Issued
 
1 EAST STEEL PLC 12mm B300DWR 160001 24/03/06
16mm 16002
20mm 160003 2/4/2006
10|mm 160004 8/5/2006

14mm

8MM


160005

160056

f16 mm B500WR 160028 14/04/07
f12 mm 160029
f14 mm 160030
f 20 mm 160032
f 16mm B420WR 160031
10 mm B500WR 160038 19/05/07
24 mm 160043
8mm B420WR 160039
10mm 160040
12mm 160041
  20mm 160042
2 STEELY RMI PLC 12mm
14mm
20mm
B500WR
B500WR
B400WR
160017
160018
160019
10/2/2007
24mm
16 mm
B420WR
B500WR
160020



160016
160026

06/02/07
04/03/07
6 mm B240C-P 160020 11/2/2007
f 20 B500WR 160033 20/04/07
f 24 160034 20/04/07
3 Abysinya Integrated Steel PLC 8mm
16mm
20mm
B500DWR
B400DWR
B350DWR
160010
160011
160012
23/12/06
10 mm
12 mm
24 mm
B500WR
B500WR
B420WR
160013
160014
160015



05/02/07
8, 10d12
16 d 20
B500BWR B420BWR 160049  
4 Habesha steel plc 8mm
10mm
16mm
20mm
24mm
B500WR 160021
160022
160023
160024
160025
19/02/07
12 mm B500CWR 160047 23/07/07
14 mm 160048
16mm 160023
5 C and E Brothers Metal Factory 10mm B500WR 160035 22/04/07
f 12 mm 160036
f 14 mm 160037

                                             Licensed wire & Cable factories.

ID

Name

Item

License No.

Date Issued

 
 

1

EURO CABLE PLC

ELECTRIC WIRE AND CABLE

140008
140009

24/11/06

 

140014
140017

21/01/07
2/03/07

 

2

ELSWEDY CABLES ETHIOPIA PLC

ELECTRIC WIRE AND CABLE

140001

04/06/06

 

140002

 

140003

 

140005

06/10/06

 

140024

30/07/07

 

140026

05/08/07

 

140027

29/08/07

 

140031

17/11/07

 

3

F.D.R.E Metals & Engineering Corporation (Ethiopian Power Engineering Industry)

ELECTRIC WIRE AND CABLE

240006
240007

9/11/06

9/11/06

 

4

BMET energy telecom industry & trade LLC

ELECTRIC WIRE AND CABLE

140004
140010
140012
140013
140016

25/06/06
30/12/06
05/01/07
02/01/07
28/02/07

 

140018

15/03/07

 

140020

6/5/2007

 

140021

27/05/07

 

140022

27/05/07

 

140033

4/1/2008

 

140034

4/1/2008

 

140035

4/1/2008

 

5

Bekrobe Business Group PLC

ELECTRIC WIRE AND CABLE

140011

4/13/2006

 

6

BELAYAB CABLE MANUFACTURING PLC.

ElECTRIC WIRE

240015

7/2/2007

 

240019

16/04/07

 

240023

25/07/07

 

240026

5/8/2007

 

240028

6/9/2007

 

240029

6/9/2007

 

240030

30/10/07

 

240032

22/12/07

 

240039

21/03/08

 

240040

06/04/08

 

                                  Galvanized Corrugated Steel Sheet Factories

 
 

Name

Product under

license

License No

Date issued/renewed

 
   

1

WORKSEW LEGESSE ESHETE METAL ENGINEERING

0.20

120091

26/06/07

 

2

D.H GEDA GIS factory plc

0.20

120042

9/10/2006

 

0.25

120043

 

0.32

120044

 

0.40

120045

 

3

ETHIOPIAN STEEL PLC

0.25

120055

26/06/06

 
 

0.32

120056

 

0.40

120057

 

4

KOMBOLCHA STEEL PRODUCTS INDUSTRY PLC(gelan)

0.25

120077

5/9/2006

 

0.40

120076

7/9/2006

 

KOMBOLCHA STEEL PRODUCTS INDUSTRY PLC(kombolcha)

0.32

720077

9/10/2006

 

0.4

720078

 
 

5

Alem Steel Pvt. Ltd. Co

0.2

120092

21/07/07

 

6

KALITI METAL PRODUCTS FACTORY

0.25

120090

23/03/07

 

0.20

120087

10/2/2007

 

0.32

120066

8/7/2006

 
 

0.4

9/10/2228

18/06/06

 

7

LENA PLC

0.2

120051

26/05/06

 

8

ARTI STEEL PLC

0.20

120085

8/7/2006

 

0.25

120002

13/05/06

 
 

9

GENA -MOGES INTERNATIONAL TRADING PLC

0.20

120058

26/06/06

 

10

ASHBATE PLC

0.2

120059

26/06/06

 

11

SELAM STEEL FACTORY

0.20

820070

26/07/06

 

0.32

820071

 

12

ALEM GENET TRADE AND INDSTRY PLC


0.20

120038

2/4/2002

 

0.25

120039

20/06/06

 

0.32

120040

23/05/06

 

0.4

120041

 

13

ANA GENERAL TRADING AND TRANSPORTING PLC

0.32

320049

20/05/06

 

0.40

320050

 

14

HADID TRADING plc

0.2

120027

28/04/06

 

0.25

120001

2/4/2006

 

0.32

120088

8/3/2007

 

0.40

120104

11/1/2008

 

15

ROMANAT CORRUGATED IRON STEEL FACTORY PLC

0.20

820036

9/5/2006

 

0.25

820037

9/5/2006

 

0.32

820102

10/1/2008

 

0.40

820103

10/1/2008

 

16

ADAMA STEEL
FACTORY

0.2

220009

22/04/06

 

0.32

220007

 


0.40


220010

 

17

BMK general trading plc TILA sheet factory.

0.2

120028

28/04/06

 

0.25

120026

 

0.32

120020

 


0.40


120021

 

18

HAWASSA CORUGATED SHEET & NAIL FACTORY PLC.

0.32

420072

29/07/06

 
 

0.40

420073

 

19

MEKBIB DESTA IMPORTER

0.40

120079

9/10/2006

 

20

MAWA IMPORT AND EXPORT PLC

0.20

320080

15/11/06

 

21

Star Business Group PLC

0.20

120093

15/08/07

 

22

 

Akaki Steel

0.20

120097

30/10/07

 

0.40

120098

30/10/07

 

23

ETHIO TIKURE ABAY

0.20

120099

22/11/07

 

24

MULU AND RETA STEEL

0.20

220105

11/4/2008

 

25

EDELE HAGOSE STEEL

0.20

820106

14/01/08

 

26

Omotic General Trade

0.2

 

30/02/08

 

27

Akaki Metal Products

0.25

0.32

 

10/03/08

 

 

                            Licensed Nail Factories

 

 

S.N        Name product License no  Date issued  
 1   Mohan Wire Industry  nail      
 2   Asmen P/L/C nail      

 



                                        Licensed lamp

 
    S.N       NAME  PRODUCT  LICENSE NO  Date issued
  1  Ufay Electronics P/L/C  Energy saving lamp    
         

 

 

 

Licensed Aluminium Profile

 
           

ID

Name

Item

License No.

Date Issued

 
 

1

B. and C Aluminum

Aluminum Profile

160027

23/03/07

 

 

Licensed Ceramic

 
           

ID

Name

Item

License No.

Date Issued

 
 

1

Tabor Ceramic

Ceramic

420065

05/07/06

 

Hand wahs Basin W/stand

420100

27/12/07

 

Ceramic Tiles

420101

27/12/07

 

 

 

Licensed Winery products

 
           

ID

Name

Item

License No.

Date Issued

 
 

1

AWASH WINERY (Mekenesa Branch)

Red wine

100032

7/5/2006

 

Guder Red Wine

100163

3/10/2007

 

Awash White Wine

100164

3/10/2007

 

2

AWASH WINERY (Ledeta)

Red wine


100033

7/5/06

 

Gebeta Red Wine

100128

10/07/07

 

Gebeta Oked Red wine

100129

10/07/07

 

Gebeta white wine

100130

10/07/07

 

Gebeta Oked white wine

100131

10/07/07

 

Axsumite semi sweet red wine

100139

30/07/07

 

Kemila medium dry white wine

100140

30/07/07

 

White wine

100141

30/07/07

 

Awash Guder Red wine

100142

30/07/07

 

3

CASTEL WINERY S.C

Red wine

400001

24/03/06

 

White wine

400053

28/06/06

 

Roze Wine

 400294

20/04/08

 

 

 

Licensed Drinking water

 
           

ID

Name

Item

License No.

Date Issued

 
 

1

Harbele Trade Industry

Drinking Water

01/13/060.20/0001/05

8/01/05

 

2

Yes Brands Food and Beverage PLC

Yes Bottled Water

100082

7/12/2006

 

3

Eden Business S.C

Edet Bottled Water

100083

7/12/2006

 

4

Asku PLC

Aqua addis Bottled Water

100084

7/12/2006

 

5

Great Abyssinia PLC

Great Abyssinia Bottled Water

100085

7/12/2006

 

Great Abyssinia Bottled Water

100099

23/11/07

 

6

Electrocommercial S.C Origin Food and Beverage Factory

Origin Minteral Water

100087

7/12/2006

 

7

Debre Berehan Natural Drinking Water PLC

Akua Sefe Bottled Water

100095

13/01/07

 

8

Almaz Eshet Kebede Mineral Water Factory

Blu Bottled Water

100096

13/01/07

 

9

East Africa Bottling PLC

Daseni Bottled Water

100097

13/01/07

 

10

Vaiolet General Trading PLC

Cheers Bottled Water

100098

13/01/07

 

11

Agmas manufacturing aplc

Agmas Drinking Water

100104

12/02/07

 

12

Pasfeke Industry

Promise Bottled water

100112

26/03/07

 

Osise Boittled Water

100113

26/03/07

 

13

Belay Industry

Classic Bottled Water

100117

21/04/07

 

14

Twin Cits Industry PLC

Vita Bottled Water

300119

27/04/07

 

15

Moha Soft Drink Industry

Kuool Bottled Water

700121

15/05/07

 

16

Fereji and Family PLC

Akua Leben Bottled Water

700122

15/05/07

 

17

Maiaynee Business PLC

Right Bottled Water

800123

15/05/07

 

18

Ambo Mineral Water PLC

Ambo Sparkling Mineral Water

20101

30/01/07

 

19

Fresewat Trade work PLC

Nice Bottled Water

800147

28/08/07

 

20

Jare Natural Water PLC

Desses Bottled Water

700148

28/08/07

 

21

Abdulreshed Elemi Food Complex

Liban Aqua Dire Dawa Bottled water

300154

21/09/07

 

22

Afman Holdings PLC

Prema Aqua Bottled Water

100165

5/10/2007

 

23

Gogo Industrial PLC

Guna Bottled Water

100166

5/10/2007

 

24

Bekoje Spring Water PLC

Bekoje Bottled Water

100167

5/10/2007

 

25

Dalole High Level PLC

Dera Bottled Water

800173

30/10/07

 

26

Dalole High Level PLC

Raya Bottled Water

800174

30/10/07

 

27

Moha Soft Drink Industry

Kuool Bottled Water

600175

01/11/07

 

28

Ayane Minerral Water PLC

Ayan Bottled Water

300176

1/11/2007

 

29

I T F PLC

Viva Bottled Water

100177

1/11/2007

 

30

Safi Natural Water Fabric

Safi Bottled Water

100178

1/11/2007

 

31

Aqua Seliva Bottled Water

Aqua Siliva Mineral Water

100180

9/11/2007

 

32

S H F Trading PLC

Bottled Water

300213

14/12/07

 
 33  Halale Ethiopia PLC  Diamond Bottled Water  100274

 06/03/08

 

 
34  SBG PLC  Arki Bottled Water  100278

 16/03/08

 

 
35  Teshome Gode Natural Mineral Water Factory  Selam Natural Spring Water  100279

 17/03/08

 

 
36  Abahwa Trading PLC  One Natural Purified Bottled Water  100280

 17/03/08

 

 
37  Ahlel Bet Business PLC  Hawd Mineral Bottled Water  100281

 17/03/08

 

 
38  Double S Business PLC   Pacific  Bottled Drinking Water  100269

 17/03/08

 

 
39  Bishan Gari Purification Industry PLC Desert Quench Fresh Bottled Water  100283

 17/03/08

 

 
40  Abdurezak Werkecho Sky Mineral Water Factory Sky Bottled Water  400284

 17/03/08

 

 
41 Alaje Mercy Natural Spring Water Treatment and Bottling Alaje Mercy Bottled Water  800286

 17/03/08

 

 
42 TGMD Trade Works PLC Real Bottled Water  100287

 22/03/08

 

 
43  Kemale Bejiga& Family General Trading PLC Feham Bottled Water    100289

 24/03/08

 

 
44  Kunisbari Bottled Water Sheger Bottled Water    100291

 28/03/08

 

 
45  Damot Industria Commercial Gift Bottled Water    100296

 04/05/08

 

 
46  MDE Bottling PLC

MDE Bottled Water

   100297 04/05/08  
47  Damot Industrial & Commercial PLC

Gift Bottled Water

   100296  04/05/08  
 48  Eftine

Eften Bottled Water

   300309  10/06/08  

 

 

 

 

Licensed Alchol product

 
           

ID

Name

Item

License No.

Date Issued

 
 

1

Aksume Yemar Teje Hulegeb Yebaletena Wetetoch

Yeabesh Areke

100187

27/11/07

 

2

Aksume Yemar Teje Hulegeb Yebaletena Wetetoch

Kemema Kemem

100188

27/11/07

 

3

Deseta Alchol Metetoch Fabrica PLC

UZO

800192

8/12/2007

 

Dry Gin

800193

8/12/2007

 

4

Leyu Addis Alchol Metetoch Fabrica PlC

UZO

100194

8/12/2007

 

Dry Gin

100195

8/12/2007

 

5

Siliva Alchol and Soft Drink

Dry Gin

100256

14/01/08

 

Cognac

100257

14/01/08

 

Frenet

100258

14/01/08

 

UZO

100259

14/01/08

 

 

                                                Licensed Brewary products

 
           

ID

Name

Item

License No.

Date Issued

 
 

1

BEDELE BREWERY

Strong Beer
Extra Strong Beer

500026
500027

14/4/06

 

2

META ABO BREWERY

Meta Strong Beer

100005

26/03/06

 

Meta Premium Very Strong Beer

100006

26/03/06

 

Zemen Light Beer

100093

04/06/07

 

Meta Premium Strong Beer

100102

4/2/07

 

Meta Selar Beer

100109

25/03/07

 

3

DASHEN BREWERY SHARE COMPANY

Beer( Srong beer)

Dashen Beer

600022

100285

14/4/06

17/03/08

 

4

HARAR BREWERY

Harer Strong Beer

500028

14/04/06

 

Harer Beer Very Strong Beer

500100

29/01/07

 


(Hakime Estawet)


300103

14/04/06 29/01/07

 

5

B.G.I. ETHIOPIA PLC (AA Plant)

St.Georges beer

10003

24/03/06

 

Amber Beer

100004

24/03/06

 

6

B.G.I. ETHIOPIA PLC

Castel Express Stron Bee

700029

16/04/06

 


St. George Strong Beer


700030

 

7

B.G.I. ETHIOPIA PLC (Hawasss Plant))

St.Georges beer

400002

24/03/10

 

8

Henikent Beer PLC

Happy New Years Strong Beer

100088

20/12/06

 

Waleya Strong beer

100094

#######

 

Bedle Special Very Strong

100107

#######

 

Hare Strong Beer

100108

18/03/0

 

9

Raya Beer S.C

Raya Strong beer

100127

1/7/2007

 

10

Habesha Beer Factory S.C

Habesha Beer

100179

#######

 

 

 

Licensed Carbonated Soft Drinks

 
           

ID

Name

Item

License No.

Date Issued

 
 

1

MOHA BURE MINIRAL WATER AND SOFT DRINKS PLC

Pepsicola
7-up
Mirinda

600025
600023
600024

14/06/06

 

2

EAST AFRICAN BOTTLING PLC (LEDETA)

Coca Colla

1000066

3/12/06

 

Fanta Bertukan

1000067

 

Esprite

1000068

 

Fanta Penaple

1000089

 

Shewepes

1000090

 

Coca Cola Lighet

1000092

 

Shewepes Kometate

1000214

18/12/2007

 

3

MOHA SOFT DRINKS AWASSA MILLINUM PLANT

Merinda
Pepesi Cola
7-up
Mirinda Tonic

400016
400017
400020

400021

14/4/06

 

4

MOHA SOFT DRINK GONDAR

Pepsicola
7-up

600018
600019

08/06/1999

 

5

EAST AFRICAN BOTTLING PLC (DIRE-DAWA BRANCH)

CocaCola
Fanta
Sprite

300010
300011
300012

14/4/06

 

6

MOHA SOFT DRINKS (T/HYMANOT BRANCH)

Pepsicola
7-up
Mirinda
Mirnda Toni

100013
100014
100015

100171

.14/4/06
15/01/07

 

7

MOHA SOFT DRINKS (SUMMIT BRANCH)

Pepsicola
7-up
Mirinda
Mirinda Tonic

Mirinda Annanase

100046
100048
100047

100049

100272

20/06/06

 

 

01/04/08

 

8

MOHA SOFT DRINKS (NEFASELK BRANCH)

Pepsicola
7-up
Mirinda

100071
100069
100070

27/07/06

 

9

Ambo Mineral Water SC.

Ambo & Pineaple

100060

23/06/06

 

Ambo & Apple

100061

 

Ambo & Lemon

100062

 

Ambo & Cocktail

100063

 

XXL Energy Drink

100064

 

Jiva Colla

100065

 

Ambo Mineral Water

200101

30/1/06

 

Teropical Soft Drink

100105

14/01/07

 

Jiva Colla

100185

23/11/07

 

10

S.F.F Trading

Rencher Aple Drink

300106

28/02/07

 

11

Great Abesenya

Coffee Cola

100110

25/03/07

 
 

12

 

 

 

 

Asku PLC

 

 

 

 

 

Royal Crown Tonic Sugar Free

100118

22/04/07

 

RC Orange

100182

14/11/07

 

RC Umonade

100183

04/11/07

 

RC Cola

100184

23/11/07

 
13          

 

 

 

Licensed Edible oil factories

 

ID

Name

Item

License No.

Datae Issued

 
 

1

 Osamn Abate Edible Oil Factory

Niger Seed Oil

100040

11/05/06

 
 2

 Zemina PLC

Ground nut oil

100007

25/03/06

 

3

 KEZEFA PLC

Niger Seed Oil

100009

30/03/06

 

4

 ADDIS MODJO EDIBLE OIL COMPLEX

Sunflower

100124

04/06/07

 

5

 Ahmed Umer Oil Factory

Niger Seed Oil

100036

29/05/06

 

6

 Askale Bekele Oil Factory

Niger Seed Oil

100043

20/06/06

 

7

 Meriam Yassin Oil Factory

Niger Seed Oil

100052

26/06/06

 

8

 Nur Husen Edible Oil Factory

Niger seed oil

100045

20/06/06

 

9

 AddIS Zeyenu EDIBLE OIL Factory

Niger Seed oil

100054

29/05/06

 

10

 Mohammed Yimam Edible Oil Factory

Niger seed oil

100037

29/05/06

 

11

 Abdulkadir Kasie Edible Oilf Actory

Nigerseed oil

100077

35/09/06

 

12

 Girma Abera & His sons

Cotton seed oil

100044

20/06/06

 

13

 Seveha Edible Oil Factory

Nigerseed oil

100041

17/06/06

 

14

 Endalkachew Negatu

Sunflower

100050

24/06/06

 

15

 Neguse Ashene

Nigerseed oil

100133

21/07/07

 

16

 Tsehay Edible Oil Factory

'' ''

100031

21/04/06

 

17

 Kindu Yibeltal Edible Oil Factory

'' ''

600056

17/07/06

 

18

 Wolansa Moges Edible Oil Factory

'' ''

100057

19/07/06

 

19

 Hagre Edible Oil Factory

Nigerseed oil

100078

2/10/2006

 

20

 Mohamed Mare Edible Oil

Nigerseed oil

100079

2/11/2006

 

21

 

 Wedu Hassen Edible Oil

 

Niger seed Oil

100051

26/06/06

 

semi refined peanut oil

100138

30/07/07

 

22

 Webalech Gebeyaw Edible Oil

Niger Seed Oil

100086

7/12/2006

 

23

 Dawed Ali Edible Oil

Niger Seed Oil

100081

5/12/2006

 

24

 I B I Edible Oil Factory

Semi Refined Peanut Oil

100134

23/07/07

 

25

 Ahmed Yesuf Edible Oil Factory

Semi Refined Niger Seed Oil

100135

23/07/07

 

26

 Mogese Getachew Edible Oil Factory

Semi Refined Niger Seed Oil

100136

23/07/07

 

27

 Abedela Ahmed Edible Oil Factory

Semi Refined Niger Seed Oil

100137

28/07/07

 

28

 Husen Yasen Ergeb

Semi Refined Niger Seed Oil

100152

19/09/07

 

29

 Hamaresa Edible oil Factory

Niger Seed Oil

300156

21/09/07

 

30

 Seid Ahmed Edible oil Factory

Semi Refined Niger Seed Oil

100158

26/09/07

 

31

 Nega Worku Addis Edible Oil Factory

Semi Refined Niger Seed Oil

100159

1/10/2007

 

32

 Dawit Feleke Edible Oil Factory

Semi Refined Niger Seed Oil

100160

1/10/2007

 

33

 Abaye Yasen Ambaw Edible Oil Factory

Semi Refined Niger Seed Oil

100162

2/10/2007

 

34

 Klebe Yesa Derse Edible oil Factory

Semi Refined Niger Seed Oil

100186

23/11/07

 

35

 Serak and Neguse Food processing PLC

Semi refined Niger seed oil

100216

25/12/07

 

36

 Yasin Ali Suleman

Semi Refined Niger seed oil

100145

26/08/07

 

37

 Emeye Goremese

Semi Refined Niger seed oil

100267

10/02/08

 

38

 Shiferaw Metaferia

Niger seed oil

10008

06/01/08

 

39

 Kibie Lemnye E.O.F

Niger seed oil

100051

28/06/06

 

40

 Ermiyas Tesfaye

Niger seed oil

100039

10/06/2006

 

41

 Ahmed Wello Edible oil

Niger seed oil

100036

29/05/06

 

42

 Mamo Aragawe Edible oil

Niger seed oil

100038

29/05/06

 

43

 Wase Wasse Edible oil

Niger seed oil

600074

17/08/06

 

44

 Girma Abera & His sons

Niger seed oil

100120

27/04/06

 

 

Licensed Food Additives

 
           

ID

Name

Item

License No.

Data Issued

 
 

1

M. AMOLE TABLE SALT ENTERPRISE

Table Salt

200155

21/09/07

 

 

Food

 
           

ID

Name

Item

License No.

Date Issued

 
 

1

Mulu, Fantu, Hana and Frends Milk Product

Milk Product

100196

11/12/07

 

2

Temsalet Hulegeb Milk and Milk Products

Double Cream

100208

12/12/07

 

Yoghurt

100209

12/12/2007

 

3

Abe Terara Coffee Private Enterprise

Rosted Coffee

100200

11/12/07

 

4

Z 2 A Coffee PLC

Rosted Coffee

100203

11/12/2007

 

5

Tesha Honey Yergachefe

Natural Honey

100201

11/12/2007

 

6

Mulu Emebet and Nesanet Traditional Tej Production P/ship

Natural Honey

100202

11/12/2007

 

7

Gelgel Edible Oil Factory

Edible Oil

100204

11/12/2007

 

8

Mar Kale Baletena Micro Enterprise

Korerima (Cardamom)

100205

12/12/07

 

Kerefa (Cinnamon)

100206

12/12/07

 

Abesh (Fenugreek)

100207

12/12/2027

 

9

Tenadam Baleten

Korerima (Cardamom)

110101

7/1/2008

 

Yogurt

110102

7/1/2008

 

Milk Product

110103

7/1/2008

 

10

Lolema Food Procecesing PLC

Tefe Enjera

600222

4/13/2007

 

11

 Debresena Dereke Megeb Zegejet

 Yetef Enjera

100273

06/03008

 

12

 Axum Honey and Tej Multy Purpose Spices Products PLC

 Honey

 100269

 17/02/08

 

 

 

Licensed for Black Tea

 
           

ID

Name

Item

License No.

Date Issued

 
 

1

Yetem Buna Business PLC

Black Tea

100143

13/08/07

 

 

 

Coffee

 
           

ID

Name

Item

License No.

Date Issued

 
 

1

Yetem Coffee Business

Coffee Powder

100157

21/09/07

 

2

Mehamed Mudser Jemal

Ground Roasted Coffee

200191

07/12/07

 

3

 Gidab PLC

 Roasted Coffee

 100271

 22/02/08

 

 

Licensed Canned Fruits and Vegetables

 
           

ID

Name

Item

License No.

Date Issued

 
 

1

MESDAW INDUSTRY PLC

Strawberry Jam

100146

28/08/07

 

2

UPPER AWASH AGRO INDUSTRY

Tomato Pest

200189

7/12/2007

 

3

UPPER AWASH AGRO INDUSTRY

Zeyetun Welela

200190

7/12/2007

 
           

 

Licensed Canned Juice

 
           

ID

Name

Item

License No.

Date Issued

 
 

1

UPPER AWASH AGRO INDUSTRY ENTERPRISE

Orange Juice

200125

06/06/07

 

Orange Marmarat

200126

06/06/07

 

2

 

Great Abesenya

 

 

Pregate Mango Juice

100111

25/03/07

 
 

Pregate OrangeJuice

700149

28/08/07

 
 
3 Asku PLC

 Ethiopicana Mango juice

 

100293 07/04/08  
4  Pacific Industries Plc

Mango Juice

 

100300 04/05/08  

Orange Juice

 

100299  

 

Licensed Yeteff Enjera

 
           

ID

Name

Item

License No.

Date Issued

 
 

1

Nutra Africa Agro Industry and Food Processing PLC

Yetefe Enjera

100221

26/12/2007

 

 

Licensed Indomi Pasta

 
           

ID

Name

Item

License No.

Date Issued

 
 

1

Salim Wazeran Yahya food manufacturing Plc

Indomi Instant Noodle chicken flavor 70g

100168

08/10/07

 

Indomi Instant Noodle chicken flavor 120g

100169

08/10/07

 

Indomi Instant Noodle vegetable flavor 70g

100170

08/10/07

 

Indomi Instant Noodle vegetable flavor 120g

100172

29/10/07

 

2

K. O. JJ Food Processing Complex PLC

Biscut

100210

14/12/07

 

Espagete

100211

14/12/07

 

Mekoreni

100212

14/12/07

 

3

 

 

Hor Food Complex PLC

 

 

Biscut

100217

26/12/07

 

Espagete

100219

26/12/07

 

Mekoreni

100218

26/12/07

 
4  Astuko Food Complex Factory S.C

 Espagete

 100276

06/03/08

 
5  Boaze Food Complex  Makaroni  100288 23/03/08  
   Pasta  100298 04/05/08  

 

Licensed Honey products

 
           

ID

Name

Item

License No.

Date Issued

 
 

1

Yonase Taddese Temesegene Honey and Penet Butter producer

Yellow Pure Bee Honey

100114

26/03/07

 

White Pure Bee Honey

100115

 

Red Pure Bee Honey

100116

 

2

Natural Honey Complex

Red Pure Bee Honey

400181

9/11/2007

 

3

         
           

 

Licensed Wheat Flour

 
         

ID

Name

License No.

Date Issued

 
 

1

 Hor Food Complex PLC

100220

26/12/07

 

2

 K. O. JJ Food Processing Complex PLC

100215

18/12/07

 

3

 Nahili Four Factory

100144

2/8/2007

 

4

 Huruta Flour Factory

100270

22/02/08

 
5  Astuko Food Complex Factory S.C 100275

06/03/08

 

 
6  W akene Food Complex PLC 100261

24/01/08

 

 
7  Goh Flour Factory 100262

24/01/08

 

 
8  Hayat Food Complex PLC 100290

24/03/08

 

 

 

Licensed for Milk

 
           

ID

Name

Item

License No.

Date Issued

 
 

1

Tena Milk and Milk Product

Double Cream Milk

700150

28/08/07